GSO Test

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mrs Shearer

Deputy Headteacher: Mr Warley

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator: Miss O'Monaigh

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Greaves 

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs McCauley 

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Ruck

Maths Co-ordinator: Mrs Best

EYFS Lead: Miss Peart

Teaching Staff

Nursery: Miss Gwynne, Miss Sargeant

Reception: Mrs Duggan, Mrs Gough, Miss Johnston, Miss Peart

Year 1: Miss Gray, Mrs Utley, Miss Donald

Year 2: Mrs Greaves, Miss Kirby, Mrs Williams

Year 3: Miss Beard, Mr Bree, Mrs Gardner

Year 4:  Mrs Ruck, Mrs Sewell, Mrs Jones, Mr Eckley

Year 5: Mrs Sweetman, Miss Harn, Mrs Allen

Year 6: Mrs McCauley, Mr Price, Mrs Rowlatt

PPA Teachers: Mrs Reynolds, Mrs Abell, Mrs Owen, Mrs Best, Mrs Marsden, Mrs Price, Miss Gammon, Miss Jones, Miss Davies, Miss Phillips

Sports Teacher: Mr Preece

Teaching Assistants

Nursery: Mrs Campbell, Mrs Parker-Strange, Miss Nellist, Miss Scrivens, Miss Stroud

Reception: Mrs Chatfield, Miss Charas, Mrs Cullum, Miss Davies (Nursery Nurse), Mrs Lloyd, Mrs Hedley, Mrs Holland

Year 1: Mrs Bulejko, Miss Evans, Miss Brown, Miss Stacey

Year 2: Mrs Clarke, Mrs Kinson, Miss A Smith, Miss C Smith, Mrs Mills, Mrs Castle

Year 3: Mrs Probert, Mrs Hawes, Mrs Baggott, Mrs Ankers, Mrs Lloyd

Year 4: Mrs Pinkney, Mrs Perry , Miss Rodgerson, Mrs Brown, Mrs Mason-Smith

Year 5: Mrs Boyle, Mrs Macpherson, Mrs Payne, Mrs Bartlett, Mrs Owen

Year 6: Mrs Lawrence, Mrs Beddard

Additional Teaching Assistant Support: Mrs Glover, Mr O'Brien, Mrs Scargill, Mrs Morris, Mrs Jones, Mrs Adams

Business Support Team

School Business Manager: Mrs Hinksman

Head's PA: Mrs Rushforth

Administrative Assistants: Mrs Hill, Mrs Lloyd, Mrs Oakes

Pastoral Support Team

Student & Family Support Manager: Mrs Stansbury

Student & Family Support Workers: Mrs Coultas (Early Years), Mrs Richards

Learning Mentors:  Mrs Kisby, Miss Davies, Mr Preece

Premises and Midday Team

Caretakers:  Mr Duggan, Mr Meyrick

Midday Supervisors: Mrs Shaw (Senior Supervisor), Mrs Thomas, Mrs Payne, Mrs Boyle, Mrs Black, Mrs A Harris, Mrs Reed, Miss Charas, Mrs Y Harris, Miss Ciontu, Mrs L Smith, Miss Perez, Miss Weaver, Mrs de Silva, Mrs Kendal, Mrs Abdellatef, Mrs Parzniewska, Mrs Cordel, Mrs Morris, Mrs Garth, Mrs T Smith, Mrs Pepper, Mrs Soloman

Cleaning Team:  Mrs Howells, Mrs Parzniewska, Mrs A Harris, Miss Perez, Mrs de Silva, Mrs Cordel, Miss Davies, Mrs Soloman

Catering Team

Catering Manager: Miss Zeller

Senior Cook/Supervisor: Miss Tregoning

Kitchen Assistants: Mrs Piper, Miss Bedford, Miss Lloyd