GSO Test

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mrs Shearer

Deputy Headteacher: Mr Warley

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator: Miss O'Monaigh

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Greaves 

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs McCauley 

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Ruck

Maths Co-ordinator: Mrs Best

Early Years Lead: Mrs Whitty

Teaching Staff

Nursery: Miss Sargeant, Miss Gammon

Reception: Mrs Whitty, Mrs Gough, Miss Gwynne

Year 1: Miss Johnston, Mrs Utley, Mrs Williams, Mrs Duggan

Year 2: Miss Phillips, Mrs Greaves, Miss Kirby

Year 3: Mrs Hughes, Miss Harn, Miss Davies, Mrs Marsden (maternity leave)

Year 4: Mrs Sewell, Mrs Jones, Miss Way, Mrs Ruck

Year 5: Mrs Hopper, Mrs McCauley, Mrs Owen

Year 6: Mrs Price, Mrs Rowlatt, Miss Williams, Mrs Best

PPA Teachers : Miss Hampton, Mrs Gardner, Mrs Reynolds, Miss Jones, Miss Lineham, Mrs Duggan, Mrs Jones, Mrs Grisman

Teaching Assistants

Nursery: Mrs Hill, Mrs Parker-Strange, Mrs Castle, Mrs Campbell

Reception: Mrs Chatfield, Miss Charas, Mrs Cullum, Miss Davies (Nursery Nurse)

Year 1: Miss Evans, Miss Whittam, Mrs Clarke

Year 2: Mrs Hawes, Mrs Williams, Mrs Rutherford

Year 3: Mrs Fogg, Mrs Ankers, Mrs Pinkney

Year 4: Miss Brown, Mrs Baggott, Mrs Perry, Mrs Adams

Year 5: Mrs Bartlett, Mrs Boyle, Mrs Mustey

Year 6: Mrs Clatworthy, Mrs Beddard, Mrs Lawrence

Specialist Teaching Assistant: Mrs Bulejko

1:1 Teaching Assistants: Mrs Jones, Mrs MacPherson, Mr O'Brien, Mrs Payne, Mrs Probert, Mrs Scargill, Mrs Sheridan, Mrs Silcox, Mrs Wells, Miss Weaver

Additional Support: Mrs Morris, Mrs Glover

Business Support Team

School Business Manager: Mrs Hinksman

Head's PA: Mrs Rushforth

Administrative Assistants: , Mrs Hill, Mrs Lloyd, Mrs Oakes

Pastoral Support Team

Student & Family Support Manager: Mrs Stansbury

Student & Family Support Workers: Mrs Neville & Mrs Coultas (Early Years)

Learning Mentors:  Mrs Kisby, Miss Davies

Sports Teacher: Mr Preece

Speech & Language Therapy Assistant: Mrs Wells

Premises and Midday Team

Caretakers: Mr Whittam, Mr Newman

Midday Supervisors: Mrs Shaw (Senior Supervisor), Mrs Smart, Mrs Payne, Mrs Spry, Mrs Boyle, Miss Sharp, Miss Slabejova, Miss Macklin, Mrs Black, Mrs Pawlak, Miss Westwood, Mrs Harris, Mrs Rayner, Mrs Reed, Miss Charas, Mrs Harris, Mrs Bonner, Mrs Ciontu

Cleaning Team: Mrs Spry, Mrs Smart, Miss Macklin, Mrs Howells, Mrs Parzniewska, Mrs Black, Mrs Harris, Mrs James

Catering Team

Catering Manager: Miss Zeller

Senior Cook/Supervisor: Miss Tregoning

Kitchen Assistants: Mrs Piper, Miss Bedford, Miss Bevan

 

 

Staff Login